5th Global
Entrepreneurship
Summit
19-21
November
2014
FR
5th Global
Entrepreneurship
Summit
19-21
November
2014
EN | FR | AR
WATCH GES 2014
BEST OF

Plan your Trip

Registration

All delegates must register in advance online at https://registration.gesmarrakech2014.org/. Please kindly note that no delegates will be allowed to register on site for security reasons.

All international delegates must have a valid passport and provide this documentation upon registration in order to attend GES 2014.

Travel

Airport
Marrakech-Menara International Airport (RAK)
—> there are direct flights to Marrakech from London, Copenhagen, Stockholm, Paris, and Madrid.
—> if traveling from elsewhere, you will need to connect in one of these cities, or fly to Casablanca and take a short 45-minute connecting flight

Casablanca Mohammed V International Airport (CMN)
—> direct flights to a wide array of international cities
—> ground transportation available to Marrakech via road or rail

Train
Gare de Marrakech
—> direct trains travel regularly between Casablanca and Marrakech and take about 3 hours one-way
—> for tickets and schedules, please visit

Visa Information

Please note that Citizens of the following countries do not need a visa to enter the Kingdom of Morocco and may stay up to 90 days.

Algeria - Andorra - Argentina - Australia - Austria - Bahrain - Belgium - Brazil - Bulgaria - Canada - Chile - Republic of Congo - Croatia - Cyprus - Czech Republic - Denmark - Estonia - Finland - France - Germany - Great Britain - Greece - Guinea (Conakry) - Hong Kong - Hungary - Iceland - Indonesia - Ireland - Italy - Ivory Coast - Japan - Kuwait - Latvia - Liechtenstein - Lithuania - Luxemburg - Mali - Malta - Mexico - Monaco - Netherlands - New Zealand - Niger - Norway - Oman - Peru - Philippines -Poland – Portugal - Puerto Rico - Qatar - Romania - Saudi Arabia - Senegal - Singapore (Singaporean nationals may stay up to one month without visa) - Slovakia - Slovenia - South Korea - Spain - Sweden - Switzerland - Tunisia - Turkey - United Arab Emirates - United States of America - Venezuela.

Visitors intending to stay in Morocco longer than 90 days, however, should request a permission to extend the duration of their stay, at the nearest Police Precinct to their place of residence in Morocco. Citizens from countries not listed above do need a visa and the requirements are as follows:

Applicants who do not reside in the USA:
Residents of countries other than the USA must contact the nearest Moroccan Consulate or Embassy.

Source: Consulate General of the Kingdom of Morocco in New York

Hotel reservations

For hotel reservations, please visit Atlas Voyages

About the Summit

Marrakech

Venue

About Morocco Program

Summit Theme

Program

Speakers

Women’s Entrepreneurship Day

Innovation Village

Marketplace

Plan your trip

Accommodation

Medical Information (FR)

Partners Media

Gallery

Videos

Press Coverage

Press Releases

Press Book

Practical information for Media

Registration

Contact